Administration

Brad Morgan, Director of Athletics
502.244.3225 ext. 1072

Jared McKinney, Assistant Athletic Director
502.244.3225 ext. 1037

Rebecca Mauzy, Assistant Athletic Director
502.244.3225 ext. 1147

Cora Parker, Administrative Assistant
502.244.3225 ext. 1080 FAX 502.244.3193

Scheduling

Hunter Cantwell, Scheduling Coordinator
502.244.3225 ext. 1081

Communications

Hollie Foster, Sports Information Coordinator
502.244.3225 ext. 1054

Centurion Armory

Trisha Pullen, Store Manager
502.753.4598/502.244-3225 ext. 1998

CLICK HERE for store hours

Sports Medicine

Tyler Hoffman, Athletic Trainer
trhoffman@kort.com

Athletic Facilities

Steve French, Director of Facilities
502.244.3225 ext. 1087     

Don Rice, Grounds Manager
502.244.3225 ext. 4558

Strength & Conditioning

Sports Performance, Stephanie Seeley

Concessions

Concessions Coordinator, Darci Scott

Athletic Teams


Archery

High School & Middle School Head Coach: Alan Snyder
Assistant Coach: Lydia Sandefur

Baseball
High School Head Coach: Garrett McIntire
7th/8th Grade Coach: Andrew Viola
6th Grade Coach: TBD

Basketball
Girls
High School Head Coach: Byron Wilkins
8th Grade Coach:  Caryn Kovatch
7th Grade Coach: Eric Wahl
6th Grade Coach: Don Rice

Boys
High School Head Coach: Aaron Hill
8th Grade Coach: Jake McAllister
7th Grade Coach: Chris Burke
6th Grade Coach: Mark Ihnen

Bass Fishing
High School Head Coach: Thomas Peck

Bowling
Head Coach: Jeff Imlay

Cheerleading
High School Head Coach: Morgan Robinson
Middle School Head Coach: Kevyn Noltemeyer

Cross Country
High School Head Coach: Andrew Danner
Middle School Head Coach: Allison Taylor

Esports
Head Coach: TBD

Field Hockey
High School Head Coach: Stehanie Seeley
8th Grade Coach: Brad Lacy
7th Grade Coach:  Kelly Moody
6th Grade Coach:  Chris Ward

Football
High School Head Coach: Hunter Cantwell
7th/8th Grade Coach: Draper Hall
5th/6th Grade Coach: Bilal Powell
3rd/4th Grade Coach: Eric Lowe
1st/2nd Grade Coach: Clay Manley
LYFL President: Rebecca Mauzy

Golf
High School Boys Head Coach: Jeff Imlay
High School Girls Head Coach: TBD
Middle School Boys Coach: Justin Davis & Jeff Imlay
Middle School Girls Coach: Matthew Feltner

Intramurals: Rebecca Mauzy

Lacrosse
Girls
High School Head Coach: Jason Curran
Middle School Coach:  Eric Kovatch
Boys
High School Head Coach: Alan Schwartz
7th/8th Grade Coach: TBD
5th/6th Grade Coach: Kevin Krauss

Soccer
Girls
High School Head Coach: John Zutt
Middle School Coach: John Zutt
Boys
High Head Coach: Andrew Bocchino
Middle School Coach: Trae Rick

Softball
High School Head Coach: Kyle Mullin
Middle School Coach: Danielle Mallory

Swimming
High School Head Coach: David Robinson
Middle School Head Coach: Dan Borraga

Tennis
High School Boys Head Coach: John O’Bryan
High School Girls Head Coach: Madison Rumbuc
Middle School Head Coach: Madison Rumbuc

Track & Field
High School Head Coach: Andrew Danner
Middle School Head Coach: Allison Taylor

Volleyball
High School Coach: Sherry Ashley
Middle School Coach:  Juliann Parrish